Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Goodlettsville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Goodlettsville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Goodlettsville Tennessee Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Goodlettsville TN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Goodlettsville Crime Index 8965775.14479.3
 
Goodlettsville Violent Crimes 82528.5553.5
Goodlettsville Murders 16.47
Goodlettsville Rapes 319.333.1
Goodlettsville Robberies 33212.7205.8
Goodlettsville Aggravated Assaults 45290336.5
 
Goodlettsville Property Crimes 8145246.53906.1
Goodlettsville Burglaries 130837.9813.2
Goodlettsville Larceny/Thefts 6244021.92601.7
Goodlettsville Motor Vehicle Thefts 60386.7501.5
 
Goodlettsville Arsons 1  212.89N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Goodlettsville crime collection area population of 15,515.
  • Goodlettsville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Goodlettsville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Goodlettsville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Goodlettsville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Goodlettsville crime level is worse than national average.

 GOODLETTSVILLE STATISTICS
 Goodlettsville Population: 13780
 Male Population: 6552
 Female Population: 7228
 Households: 5601
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.44
Goodlettsville Population
Goodlettsville Crime Level:

 MORE TN CRIME STATS
  Nashville
  Memphis
  Knoxville
  Chattanooga
  Clarksville
  Murfreesboro
  Johnson City
  Jackson
  Cleveland
  Kingsport
  Maryville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement